headergraphic.png
est. 2005
home rules scoring hits standings archives contact

2022 Standings
If you think your hit has been credited incorrectly, or to report an unrecorded hit, please contact aodeadpool@gmail.com.
Standings are determined in the following order: total points, total hits, total solos, total duets, total trios, player name.

***For 2023 standings, go here.***

PlayerPointsHitsSolosDuetsTrios
1Banana32520921
2gcreptile26522453
3Captain Chorizo 20222301711
4Allen Kirshner22415232
5Morlock21420422
6Salmon Mousse1991641
7Book1951511
8Joey Russ1871411
9Gerard Tierney1831221
10Pan Breed18015122
11ZK16415
12Deceased Hose1501111
13Tom Tom Telekom147111
14Faucheuse143102
15Count Bracula142142
16Old Crem141151
17Mischief Girl1218
18Monarc12091
19Bony Old Hag's Scythe1189
20Hulka114711
21Toast1131431
22LXIX1116211
23Unknown Man105131
24Worm Farmer941021
25TJS9214212
26Denise895
27Ed V.807111
28WEP7495
29Eternity Tours72911
30Old Lady70101
31CallMeDavid694
32(tie)Rotciderp651156
32(tie)Happy No Year659141
34Charlene6272
35Sarndra5941
36(tie)sfkatya5681
36(tie)White Trash Fabulous5661
36(tie)Fireball5642
39Lights Out!5532
40(tie)Kathi4810
40(tie)Grin Reaper4861
42Moldy Oldies46721
43gestorben44642
44(tie)Starbalts4393
44(tie)Garrett43742
44(tie)Keister Button4351
47Loki42911
48(tie)Where's My Damn List?3873
48(tie)Captain Hemlock38531
50Lurker379137321
51(tie)Kixco36632
51(tie)Chipmunk Roasting36512
53(tie)Doulton3591
53(tie)Go the Distance35412
55Busgal34711
56Jesse's Girls and Boys3344
57Exuma3241
58(tie)Necromaniacs30512
58(tie)Chaptal3032
60Alan293
61Montana Frog275
62TGV26311
63Ray Arthur257
64WIZ21511
65dannyb2022
66Pearly Gates196111
67Jason183
68B&T's Characters1751
69Grim McGraw1651
70Mr Catfish142
71(tie)Johnsbowers1321
71(tie)Elleedee1311
73(tie)Staying Alive102
73(tie)Team Bubba1011
75Pat Peeve721

Hits by Player

Alan
3 hits
Nichelle Nichols, Barbara Walters, Pope Benedict XVI

Allen Kirshner
15 hits
Jana Bennett, Israel S. Dresner, Russell Bishop, Jim Hagedorn, Jean-Pierre Pernaut, Budi Tek, Joyce Fairbairn, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, George Perez, Marnie Schulenburg, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Peter Tobin, Don West
2 solos, 3 duets, 2 trios

B&T's Characters
5 hits
Conrad Janis, Clu Gulager, Marsha Hunt, Robert Brown, Ron Masak
1 solo

Banana
20 hits
Jana Bennett, Vlastimir Mijovic, Russell Bishop, Ronnie Hellstrom, Isabel Torres, Lee O-young, Pau Riba, Tom Parker, Mosharraf Hossain, Jan Rot, George Perez, Marco Cornez, Jonny Nilsson, Robyn Griggs, Torhild Bransdal, Jesus "Spiriman" Candel, Tomasz Wojtowicz, Veli Seppa, Julia Reichert, Don West
9 solos, 2 duets, 1 trio

Bony Old Hag's Scythe
9 hits
Vic Elford, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Guy Lafleur, George Perez, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Tom Weiskopf, Bill Turnbull, Doddie Weir

Book
15 hits
Igor Bogdanoff, Robert Durst, Jana Bennett, Russell Bishop, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, George Perez, Kenward Elmslie, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Bill Turnbull, Doddie Weir, Julia Reichert, Pele, Pope Benedict XVI
1 solo, 1 trio

Busgal
7 hits
Sidney Poitier, Ralph Emery, Mickey Gilley, Larry Storch, Olivia Newton-John, Loretta Lynn, Angela Lansbury
1 solo, 1 duet

CallMeDavid
4 hits
Tom Parker, Nichelle Nichols, Olivia Newton-John, Bill Turnbull

Captain Chorizo 2022
17 hits
Igor Bogdanoff, Jana Bennett, Russell Bishop, Isabel Torres, Vic Elford, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, George Perez, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Radovan Radakovic, Antonio Inoki, Jerry Lee Lewis, Doddie Weir, Julia Reichert, Pele, Don West
1 duet, 1 trio

Captain Hemlock
5 hits
Gene Shue, Bob Rafelson, Nichelle Nichols, Bernard Shaw, Maury Wills
3 solos, 1 trio

Chaptal
3 hits
Ralph Terry, Mike Bossy, Wilko Johnson
2 duets

Charlene
7 hits
Sidney Altman, Vin Scully, Olivia Newton-John, Queen Elizabeth II, Jim Carr, Pele, Pope Benedict XVI
2 solos

Chipmunk Roasting
5 hits
Estelle Harris, Guy Lafleur, Roger Angell, L. Q. Jones, Barbara Walters
1 solo, 2 duets

Count Bracula
14 hits
Sidney Poitier, Jana Bennett, Monica Vitti, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Nichelle Nichols, Tom Weiskopf, Bill Turnbull, Irene Papas, Jerry Lee Lewis, Leslie Phillips, Julia Reichert, Pele
2 solos

dannyb
2 hits
Howard Hesseman, Al Primo
2 solos

Deceased Hose
11 hits
Jana Bennett, Saleh al-Ojairi, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Mikhail Gorbachev, Sacheen Littlefeather, Peter Tobin, Pele, Don West
1 solo, 1 trio

Denise
5 hits
Robert Durst, Meat Loaf, Tom Parker, Olivia Newton-John, Aaron Carter

Doulton

9 hits
Sidney Poitier, Nehemiah Persoff, Olivia Newton-John, Mikhail Gorbachev, Marsha Hunt, Loretta Lynn, Leslie Phillips, Ned Rorem, Barbara Walters
1 duet

Ed V.
7 hits
Vin Scully, Tom Weiskopf, Joe E. Tata, Maury Wills, Robert Brown, Pele, Don West
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio, 1 Daily Double

Elleedee
1 hit
Patrick Demarchelier
1 solo

Eternity Tours
9 hits
Sidney Poitier, Robert Durst, George Perez, Ann Turner Cook, Larry Storch, Olivia Newton-John, Jerry Lee Lewis, Barbara Walters, Anita Pointer
1 duet, 1 trio

Exuma
4 hits
Nichelle Nichols, David McCullough, Jerry Lee Lewis, Barbara Walters
1 solo

Faucheuse
10 hits
Robert Durst, Russell Bishop, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Arno, George Perez, Bill Turnbull, Sacheen Littlefeather, Bruno Latour, Doddie Weir
2 trios

Fireball
4 hits
Orrin Hatch, Nichelle Nichols, Pope Benedict XVI, Anita Pointer
2 duets, 1 Daily Double

Garrett
7 hits
George Crumb, Joni James, Rae Allen, Joanna Barnes, Pat Carroll, Henry Silva, Ned Rorem
4 solos, 2 duets

gcreptile
22 hits
Israel S. Dresner, Russell Bishop, Ronnie Hellstrom, Roman Kostrzewski, Isabel Torres, Jean-Pierre Pernaut, Pau Riba, Sven Melander, Mosharraf Hossain, Jan Rot, Arno, George Perez, John Gwynne, Olivia Newton-John, Bill Turnbull, Sacheen Littlefeather, Phil Read, Jerry Lee Lewis, Roberto Maroni, Bernadette Mayer, Julia Reichert, Don West
4 solos, 5 duets, 3 trios, 1 Daily Double

Gerard Tierney
12 hits
Jana Bennett, Russell Bishop, Isabel Torres, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Rayfield Wright, George Perez, William White, Bill Turnbull, Peter Tobin, Doddie Weir, Julia Reichert
2 solos, 1 trio

gestorben
6 hits
Lester Piggott, Martin Bangemann, Peter Brook, Claes Oldenburg, Jean-Luc Godard, Hans Magnus Enzensberger
4 solos, 2 duets

Go the Distance
4 hits
Eddie Basinski, Orrin Hatch, Ronnie Hawkins, Pope Benedict XVI
1 solo, 2 duets

Grim McGraw
5 hits
Conrad Janis, Nichelle Nichols, Mikhail Gorbachev, Loretta Lynn, Angela Lansbury
1 duet

Grin Reaper
6 hits
Mike Bossy, Guy Lafleur, Luis Echeverria, Mikhail Gorbachev, Sacheen Littlefeather, Pele
1 duet

Happy No Year
9 hits
Madeleine Albright, Mickey Gilley, Pat Carroll, Clu Gulager, Mark Miller, Maury Wills, Robert Brown, Robert Clary, Barbara Walters
1 solo, 4 duets, 1 trio, 1 Daily Double

Hulka
7 hits
Tom Parker, George Perez, Olivia Newton-John, John Train, Peter Schjeldahl, Aaron Carter, Pele
1 solo, 1 duet

Jason
3 hits
Meat Loaf, Olivia Newton-John, Angela Lansbury

Jesse's Girls and Boys
4 hits
Qin Yi, Eva-Maria Hagen, Mogens Palle, Hector Lopez
4 solos

Joey Russ
14 hits
Jana Bennett, Russell Bishop, Vic Elford, Budi Tek, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Guy Lafleur, Arno, George Perez, Bill Turnbull, Antonio Inoki, Doddie Weir, Julia Reichert, Pele
1 duet, 1 trio

Johnsbowers
2 hits
Ronnie Hawkins, Jerry Lee Lewis
1 duet

Kathi
10 hits
Sidney Poitier, Meat Loaf, Larry Storch, Nichelle Nichols, Olivia Newton-John, Queen Elizabeth II, Loretta Lynn, Angela Lansbury, Jerry Lee Lewis, Pope Benedict XVI

Keister Button
5 hits
Guy Lafleur, George Perez, Mildred Kornman, Robert Clary, Pele
1 solo

Kixco
6 hits
Donald May, Robert Morse, Pat Carroll, Clu Gulager, William Reynolds, Michael Callan
3 solos, 2 duets

Lights Out!
3 hits
Tom Parker, C. W. McCall, Liz Sheridan
2 duets

Loki
9 hits
Nehemiah Persoff, Roger Angell, Larry Storch, Pat Carroll, Olivia Newton-John, Marsha Hunt, Queen Elizabeth II, Mills Lane, Pope Benedict XVI
1 solo, 1 duet

Lurker3791
3 hits
Sonny Barger, Maurice Boucher, Ayman al-Zawahiri
2 solos, 1 duet

LXIX
6 hits
Jim Hagedorn, Tom Parker, Mike Bossy, Shinzo Abe, John Wockenfuss, Wilko Johnson
2 solos, 1 duet, 1 trio

Mischief Girl
8 hits
Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Mikhail Gorbachev, Bill Turnbull, Loretta Lynn, Aaron Carter, Pele, Barbara Walters

Moldy Oldies
7 hits
Dwayne Hickman, Meat Loaf, Ann Turner Cook, Vin Scully, Olivia Newton-John, Virginia Patton, Barbara Walters
2 duets, 1 trio

Monarc
9 hits
Robert Durst, Tom Parker, George Perez, Ayman al-Zawahiri, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Loretta Lynn, Pele, Barbara Walters
1 duet

Montana Frog
5 hits
Nehemiah Persoff, Larry Storch, Pat Carroll, Aaron Carter, Robert Clary

Morlock
20 hits
Hilton Cheong-Leen, Robert Durst, Christos Sartzetakis, Arnaldo Jabor, Vic Elford, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Guy Lafleur, George Perez, Hyon Chol-hae, John Gwynne, Tom Weiskopf, Bill Turnbull, Antonio Inoki, Bruno Latour, Jerry Lee Lewis, Roberto Maroni, Jiang Zemin, Kaikala Satyanarayana, Pele
4 solos, 2 duets, 2 trios

Mr Catfish
2 hits
Queen Elizabeth II, Pope Benedict XVI

Necromaniacs
5 hits
Dwayne Hickman, C. W. McCall, Tony Dow, Pat Carroll, Loretta Lynn
1 solo, 2 duets

Old Crem
15 hits
Sidney Poitier, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Olivia Newton-John, Mikhail Gorbachev, Bill Turnbull, Queen Elizabeth II, Loretta Lynn, Angela Lansbury, Jerry Lee Lewis, Bill Treacher, Leslie Phillips, Pele, Barbara Walters, Pope Benedict XVI
1 solo

Old Lady
10 hits
Jean-Louis Trintignant, Luis Echeverria, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Mikhail Gorbachev, Queen Elizabeth II, Jerry Lee Lewis, Pele, Barbara Walters, Pope Benedict XVI
1 duet

Pan Breed
15 hits
Robert Durst, Russell Bishop, Christos Sartzetakis, Ronnie Hellstrom, Pau Riba, Vic Elford, Tom Parker, George Perez, Tom Weiskopf, Fritz Pleitgen, Radovan Radakovic, Antonio Inoki, Bruno Latour, Julia Reichert, Pele
1 solo, 2 duets, 2 trios

Pat Peeve
2 hits
Hugh McElhenny, Mikhail Gorbachev
1 duet

Pearly Gates
6 hits
Sidney Poitier, Everett Lee, Art Rupe, Robert Morse, Vin Scully, Angela Lansbury
1 solo, 1 duet, 1 trio

Ray Arthur
7 hits
Nehemiah Persoff, Larry Storch, Marsha Hunt, Queen Elizabeth II, Loretta Lynn, Jerry Lee Lewis, Barbara Walters

Rotciderp
11 hits
Conrad Janis, Carol Raye, Joe Turkel, Peter Brook, L. Q. Jones, Sara Shane, Virginia Patton, Mark Miller, Henry Silva, Ted White, Philip Pearlstein
5 solos, 6 duets

Salmon Mousse
16 hits
Igor Bogdanoff, Robert Durst, Shintaro Ishihara, Bill Fitch, Isabel Torres, Richard Blum, Pau Riba, Jean Potvin, Tom Parker, Mike Bossy, George Perez, Tom Weiskopf, Bill Turnbull, Antonio Inoki, Sacheen Littlefeather, Pele
4 solos, 1 trio

Sarndra
4 hits
Queen Elizabeth II, Pele, Vivienne Westwood, Barbara Walters
1 solo, 1 Daily Double

sfkatya
8 hits
George Perez, Nichelle Nichols, Vin Scully, Mable John, Loretta Lynn, Angela Lansbury, Pele, Barbara Walters
1 solo

Starbalts
9 hits
Sidney Poitier, Hardy Kruger, Mikhail Gorbachev, Queen Elizabeth II, Gunter Lamprecht, Angela Lansbury, Ralf Wolter, Jiang Zemin, Pope Benedict XVI
3 solos

Staying Alive
2 hits
Olivia Newton-John, Loretta Lynn

Team Bubba
1 hit
Ron Goulart
1 solo

TGV
3 hits
Don Maynard, Ralph Terry, Olivia Newton-John
1 solo, 1 duet

TJS
14 hits
Liz Sheridan, Art Rupe, George Perez, Paul Vance, Ann Turner Cook, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Larry Storch, Olivia Newton-John, Bill Pitman, Mikhail Gorbachev, Jerry Lee Lewis, Robert Clary, Pele, Pope Benedict XVI
2 solos, 1 duet, 2 trios, 1 Daily Double

Toast
14 hits
Sidney Poitier, Russell Bishop, Vic Elford, Tom Smith, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Olivia Newton-John, Raymond Briggs, Mikhail Gorbachev, Bill Turnbull, Jean-Luc Godard, Robbie Coltrane, Leslie Phillips, Jet Black, Pele
3 solos, 1 duet

Tom Tom Telekom
11 hits
Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Mike Bossy, Guy Lafleur, George Perez, John Gwynne, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Bill Turnbull, Sacheen Littlefeather, Doddie Weir
1 trio

Unknown Man
13 hits
Sidney Poitier, Tom Parker, June Brown, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Larry Storch, Olivia Newton-John, Mikhail Gorbachev, Loretta Lynn, Angela Lansbury, Leslie Phillips, Doddie Weir, Jiang Zemin, Pele
1 solo

WEP
9 hits
Robert Durst, Lotfollah Safi Golpaygani, George Perez, Horst Sachtleben, Thue Christiansen, Olivia Newton-John, Bill Turnbull, Isolde Schmitt-Menzel, Louise Tobin
5 solos

Where's My Damn List?
7 hits
Scoey Mitchell, Ron Galella, Larry Storch, Marsha Hunt, Queen Elizabeth II, Joseph Kittinger, Pope Benedict XVI
3 solos

White Trash Fabulous
6 hits
James Caan, Nichelle Nichols, Queen Elizabeth II, Pele, Barbara Walters, Pope Benedict XVI
1 solo

WIZ ***R.I.P.***
5 hits
Art Rupe, Larry Storch, Queen Elizabeth II, Angela Lansbury, Gallagher
1 solo, 1 trio

Worm Farmer
10 hits
Jim Hagedorn, Guy Lafleur, Hugh McElhenny, Olivia Newton-John, Tom Weiskopf, Mikhail Gorbachev, Bill Turnbull, Peter Schjeldahl, Doddie Weir, Pele
2 duets, 1 trio

ZK
15 hits
Jana Bennett, Vic Elford, Tom Parker, Tom Smith, Guy Lafleur, George Perez, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Nichelle Nichols, Tom Weiskopf, Bill Turnbull, Sacheen Littlefeather, Jerry Lee Lewis, Doddie Weir, Jiang Zemin, Pele


All content (c) 2005-2023 alt.obituaries Deadpool. All rights reserved.